Aug 24
6:15 PM
Dieterich at Cowden Herrick
Cowden High School, IL Rte. 128, Cowden, IL 62422
Set 1 Dieterich lost 22-25
Set 2 Dieterich lost 18-25
Aug 28
6:15 PM
Oblong at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 Dieterich lost 23-25
Set 2 Dieterich lost 16-25
Aug 29
6:15 PM
Windsor at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 Dieterich lost 7-25
Set 2 Dieterich lost 17-25
Aug 31
6:15 PM
Marshall at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 Dieterich lost 20-25
Set 2 Dieterich lost 21-25
Sep 5
6:15 PM
Dieterich at South Central
South Central, 800 W Washington, Farina, IL 62838
Set 1 Dieterich lost 20-25
Set 2 Dieterich lost 21-25
Sep 7
6:15 PM
Dieterich at Patoka
Patoka High School, 1220 Kinoka Rd., Patoka, IL 62875
Set 1 Dieterich lost 24-26
Set 2 Dieterich won 25-23
Set 3 Dieterich won 25-21
Sep 11
6:15 PM
Mulberry Grove at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 DHS won 25-19
Set 2 DHS won 25-23
Sep 12
6:15 PM
St. Elmo at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W Church St, Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 DHS lost 20-25
Set 2 DHS won 26-24
Set 3 DHS won 25-19
Sep 14
6:00 PM
Dieterich at Martinsville
Martinsville High School, 300 West Cumberland St., Martinsville, IL 62442
Set 1 DHS lost 21-25
Set 2 DHS lost 21-25
Sep 16
8:30 AM
Flora Tourney
Flora High School, 600 S. Locust, Flora, IL 62839
DHS vs. Clay City - lost in 2 sets 9-25, 12-25
DHS vs COR - lost in 2 sets 12-25, 15-25
DHS vs. Cisne - lost in 3 sets 25-16, 16-25, 16-18
DHS vs. North Clay - lost in 3 sets 25-19, 16-25, 4-15
DHS vs. Flora - lost in 2 sets 5-25, 17-25
Sep 18
6:15 PM
Dieterich at North Clay
North Clay High School, 500 S. U.S. Hwy. 45 South, Louisville, IL 62858
Set 1 DHS lost 11-25
Set 2 DHS lost 26-28
Sep 21
6:15 PM
Clay City at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W. Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 DHS lost 13-25
Set 2 DHS lost 16-25
Sep 25
6:00 PM
Cumberland at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W. Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 DHS lost 20-25
Set 2 DHS lost 20-25
Sep 26
6:15 PM
Teutopolis at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W. Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 DHS lost 8-25
Set 2 DHS lost14-25
Sep 28
6:15 PM
Dieterich at Altamont
Altamonte High School, 7 S. Ewing St., Altamont, IL 62411
Set 1 DHS lost 6-25
Set 2 DHS lost 12-25
Oct 2
6:00 PM
Dieterich at St. Anthony
St. Anthony High School, 304 E. Roadway Ave., Effingham, IL 62401
Set 1 DHS lost 7-25
Set 2 DHS lost 11-25
Oct 5
6:15 PM
Dieterich at Ramsey
Ramsey High School, 702 W. Sixth St., Ramsey, IL 62080
Set 1 DHS lost 20-25
Set 2 DHS lost 20-25
Oct 10
6:15 PM
Dieterich at Neoga
Neoga High School, 790 East 7th St., Neoga, IL 62447
Set 1 DHS lost 20-25
Set 2 DHS lost 15-25
Oct 13
NTC Tourney
Effngham St. Anthony Enlow Center, 304 Roadway Ave., Effingham, IL 62401
5:00 Altamont vs. Dieterich 25-9, 25-20
6:00 South Central vs. Dieterich 20-25, 25-19, 25-15
Oct 14
NTC Tourney
Effingham St. Anthony Enlow Center, 304 Roadway Ave., Effingham, IL 62401
DHS vs. CHBC 18-25, 25-22, 25-20
DHS vs. North Clay 18-25, 10-25
Oct 16
6:15 PM
Newton at Dieterich
Dietrich High School, 108 W. Church St., Dieterich, IL 62424
Set 1 DHS lost 8-25
Set 2 DHS lost 10-25
Oct 23
6:00 PM
Regionals
Oblong High School700, 700 S Range St, Oblong, IL 62449
Oct 24
Regionals
TBA
Oct 26
Regionals
TBA